2013 Steele Subaru Bay Wind Regatta

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:57 on July 22, 2013

29er Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 1420 RNSYS Devan Dube Greg Simms CAN (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 095 RNSYS Morgan Morash Riley Morash CAN 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
3rd 1 RNSYS Emily Merry Max Flinn CAN 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 23.0
4th 1075 RNYC Eoin Lee Daniel Rees CAN 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 52.0 43.0
5th 857 RNSYS Krista Grunsky Amy Minnikin CAN 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 49.0 43.0
6th 660 RNSYS Riley Timmins Liam Waghorn CAN (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 49.0 43.0
7th 709 RNYC Hollie Spurrell Courtney Gray CAN 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 70.0 61.0
8th 303 Charlottetown Yacht Club Hannah O'Brien Mamie McGinn CAN (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 89.0 80.0

Laser Canadians Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 199191 Canada Sandy Beatty   CAN 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 39.0 29.0
2nd 180521 Noroton Yacht Club Marek Zaleski   USA 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 39.0 32.0
3rd 182879 RNSYS Alex Palmeter   CAN 1.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 41.0 32.0
4th 199408 RNSYS Jack Bignell   CAN 4.0 8.0 (21.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 56.0 35.0
5th 203636 RNSYS Henry Machum   CAN 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 49.0 39.0
6th 193348 Rothesay YC David Wells   CAN (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 47.0 39.0
7th 196134 RNSYS/ LYC Bryant Wood   CAN 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 54.0 45.0
8th 170112 RNSYS Alexander Burke   CAN 2.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 58.0 50.0
9th 200184 Etobicoke Yacht Club Konrad Davy   CAN 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 92.0 80.0
10th 170052 Chester Yacht Club Gerry Giffin   CAN 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (17.0) 8.0 110.0 93.0
11th 198381 RNSYS Max Seward   CAN 12.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 19.0 123.0 102.0
12th 198415 RNSYS Thomas Balk   USA 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 (21.0 OCS) 12.0 12.0 12.0 124.0 103.0
13th 170699 Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club Christian Koppernaes   USA 14.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 (18.0) 15.0 133.0 115.0
14th NL RNYC Nick Gauvreau   CAN (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 149.0 128.0
15th 167177 SBYC Christian Vienneau   CAN 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 14.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 150.0 134.0
16th 182925 Waegwoltic Liam Marcil   CAN 16.0 14.0 13.0 (21.0 OCS) 14.0 15.0 21.0 OCS 21.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 164.0 143.0
17th 2001 SBYC Jeffrey Boudreau   CAN 17.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 178.0 157.0
18th 186609 RNSYS Aaron Alexander-Stairs   CAN 13.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 181.0 160.0
19th 167295 SYC Zachary Chaisson   CAN 18.0 18.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 182.0 161.0
20th 177221 Dartmouth Yacht Club Justin Pineo   CAN (21.0 DNS) 21.0 OCS 17.0 21.0 OCS 19.0 18.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 189.0 168.0

Radial Canadians Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 199796 Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Chicago YC / La Malcolm Lamphere   USA (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 8.0
2nd 196836 RNSYS Luke Ruitenberg   CAN 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 27.0 21.0
3rd 196984 CRYC Carsten Faubel   USA 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 44.0 29.0
4th 193995 RNSYS Nathan Dunn   CAN 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 39.0 30.0
5th 192029 RNSYS Will Jones   CAN 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 44.0 37.0
6th 194504 RNSYS Alec Chicoine   USA (35.0 OCS) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 82.0 47.0
7th 203930 RNSYS Meghan Henneberry   CAN 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (13.0) 67.0 54.0
8th 192033 Carolina Yacht Club M. Parks Blair V   USA 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 86.0 73.0
9th 196035 EYC Duncan Cameron-Steinke   CAN 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 92.0 77.0
10th 200033 RNSYS Antonia Lewin-LaFrance   CAN 10.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 (18.0) 96.0 78.0
11th 187186 QRBA Tim Woodford   CAN 13.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 99.0 84.0
12th 183909 Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club Drummond Koppernaes   USA 7.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (16.0) 10.0 102.0 86.0
13th 195669 Lockyer Stephen Henry Lockyer   CAN 12.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 121.0 102.0
14th 193288 RNSYS Claire Sears   CAN 8.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 120.0 103.0
15th 204816 RNSYS Jonathan Rhodenizer   CAN 14.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 128.0 110.0
16th 199945 RNSYS Jill Landry   CAN 16.0 9.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 (28.0) 21.0 141.0 113.0
17th 170067 RNSYS Spencer Dalzell   CAN 17.0 14.0 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 19.0 20.0 13.0 6.0 140.0 119.0
18th 164338 RNSYS Lauren Sullivan   CAN 18.0 18.0 (22.0) 17.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 7.0 17.0 152.0 130.0
19th 205383 Waegwoltic Club Alec Chedrawe   CAN 20.0 25.0 (26.0) 19.0 25.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 199.0 173.0
20th 203926 Atlanta Yacht Club Chris McCaffrey   USA 23.0 19.0 (27.0) 23.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 201.0 174.0
21st 193350 Carolina Yacht Club Mott Blair IV   USA 21.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 214.0 179.0
22nd 164335 RNSYS Keith Purcell   CAN (25.0) 23.0 24.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 204.0 179.0
23rd 182819 RNSYS Gordon Stevens   CAN 24.0 24.0 23.0 (29.0) 23.0 18.0 17.0 27.0 27.0 212.0 183.0
24th 193966 Rothesay Yacht Club Kevin Collins   CAN 22.0 20.0 20.0 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 25.0 35.0 RET 25.0 16.0 223.0 188.0
25th 184580 Waegwoltic Jack Gillham   CAN 31.0 27.0 28.0 18.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 233.0 198.0
26th 184606 Waegwoltic Cooper Coats   CAN 19.0 22.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 17.0 35.0 DNC 252.0 217.0
27th 181128 Waeg Richard Myrden   CAN 32.0 29.0 30.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 (35.0 RET) 20.0 25.0 252.0 217.0
28th 204232 RNSYS Olivia Mason   CAN 29.0 32.0 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 21.0 32.0 30.0 259.0 224.0
29th 174305 Waegwoltic Elias Hirsch   CAN 27.0 28.0 25.0 28.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC 35.0 OCS 29.0 22.0 264.0 229.0
30th 133974 Waegwoltic Sam Watson   CAN 30.0 30.0 31.0 26.0 (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 26.0 19.0 267.0 232.0
31st 85232 RNSYS Paul Ghosn   CAN 28.0 26.0 32.0 24.0 (35.0 RET) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 31.0 29.0 275.0 240.0
32nd 164336 Hubbards Sailing Club Franco Fitzgerald   CAN 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 276.0 241.0
33rd 4256 Charlottetown Yacht Club Madeline Tweel   CAN 26.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 26.0 35.0 DNC 30.0 26.0 279.0 244.0
34th 193343 Charlottetown Yacht Club Sarah Bethune   CAN (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 22.0 28.0 295.0 260.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com