event burgee venue burgee

2017 Sail Canada Youth Championships

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:43 on September 1, 2017

Laser FLEET

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A - Youths
Rank SAIL NUMBER CLUB HELM NAME HELM SEX R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 207227 OST/RCYC Norman Struthers M 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
2nd 206719 OST/RCYC Noah Collinson M 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
3rd 210644 Ontario Sailing Team James Juhasz M 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
4th 210695 Royal Victoria Yacht Club John Owen M 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 25.0 19.0
5th 203636 RNSYS Spencer Dalzell M 5.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 RET) 48.0 36.0
6th 209618 RNSYS Franco Fitzgerald M 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNC 57.0 45.0
7th 204809 Britannia Yacht Club Leo Shebib M 7.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 57.0 47.0
8th 200198 Britannia Yacht Club Rowan Irvin-Warner M (9.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 59.0 50.0
9th 187840 Britannia Yacht club Ian Craig M 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 67.0 57.0
10th 187733 Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Hayden Anderson M (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 71.0 61.0
11th 187702 Nepean Sailing Club Sebastien Dunne M (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 84.0 73.0

Laser Radial FLEET

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A - Youths
Rank SAIL NUMBER CLUB HELM NAME HELM SEX R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 208482 RNSYS / DOSC Tayte Stefaniuk M 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
2nd 206038 OST / Port Credit YC Liam Bruce M 1.0 2.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
3rd 201205 OST/ABYC Ian Doell M 3.0 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 45.0 28.0
4th 206536 RNSYS Julian Qu M 8.0 7.0 1.0 (23.0) 2.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 64.0 41.0
5th 193347 RNSYS Ryan Anderson M 2.0 1.0 4.0 (47.0 OCS) 8.0 7.0 6.0 25.0 100.0 53.0
6th 209350 RNSYS / SMSC Ben George M 5.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 (47.0 BFD) 5.0 13.0 3.0 103.0 56.0
7th 210716 RStLYC Marc Andrew Robin M 6.0 8.0 15.0 (29.0) 6.0 21.0 8.0 2.0 95.0 66.0
8th 207232 OST/ABYC Clara Gravely F 10.0 11.0 12.0 (22.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 91.0 69.0
9th 192085 OST/ABYC Hunter Dejean F 14.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (47.0 BFD) 11.0 16.0 17.0 125.0 78.0
10th 206112 RCYC Colin Davies M 11.0 13.0 25.0 1.0 4.0 (34.0) 17.0 8.0 113.0 79.0
11th 170764 RHYC / OST Dale Whitmore M 7.0 6.0 26.0 26.0 (47.0 BFD) 8.0 4.0 4.0 128.0 81.0
12th 209705 BHYC Harrison Bruce M 16.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 3.0 12.0 (21.0) 15.0 113.0 92.0
13th 209687 RNSYS Evan Burns M (25.0) 17.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 23.0 18.0 12.0 118.0 93.0
14th 148990 RBYC Luke Madeiros M 18.0 18.0 13.0 6.0 (20.0) 20.0 12.0 10.0 117.0 97.0
15th 182006 RNSYS Sophie Hollett F 15.0 12.0 14.0 21.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 (22.0) 122.0 100.0
16th 200189 OST / BHYC Kimberley Kirkpatrick F 23.0 16.0 7.0 12.0 (47.0 BFD) 19.0 19.0 11.0 154.0 107.0
17th 207292 Britannia Yacht Club Rafael Hebert M 24.0 22.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 16.0 (32.0) 27.0 148.0 116.0
18th 199531 RNYC Jesse Hanlon M 22.0 15.0 6.0 13.0 (47.0 BFD) 22.0 28.0 16.0 169.0 122.0
19th 200565 OST / Port Credit YC Cameron Bruce M 13.0 25.0 24.0 35.0 (47.0 BFD) 13.0 9.0 5.0 171.0 124.0
20th 203919 Nepean Sailing Club David Schramm M 17.0 27.0 (34.0) 7.0 24.0 9.0 23.0 18.0 159.0 125.0
21st 205445 PCYC Pierre-Olivier Gagnon M 9.0 10.0 18.0 20.0 12.0 47.0 DNE 10.0 (21.0) 147.0 126.0
22nd 195586 Britannia Yacht Club Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz M 27.0 19.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 24.0 26.0 (29.0) 155.0 126.0
23rd 209386 ABYC / OST Bridget Latka F 12.0 20.0 27.0 (28.0) 14.0 25.0 11.0 19.0 156.0 128.0
24th 203832 Britannia Yacht Club Stuart Cowper M 21.0 23.0 29.0 9.0 16.0 (32.0) 27.0 24.0 181.0 149.0
25th 206568 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Makena Shepard F 19.0 30.0 (42.0) 32.0 25.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 191.0 149.0
26th 190230 RCYC Livia Collinson F (47.0 DNS) 24.0 22.0 24.0 28.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 206.0 159.0
27th 209710 BHYC Alex MacQuarrie M 20.0 21.0 28.0 (42.0) 18.0 18.0 31.0 26.0 204.0 162.0
28th 206104 ABYC Poet Bernard F 30.0 26.0 32.0 25.0 31.0 6.0 20.0 (33.0) 203.0 170.0
29th 198678 BBYC Ryan Dunphy M 26.0 31.0 20.0 33.0 19.0 27.0 (37.0) 28.0 221.0 184.0
30th 206113 BHYC Ellen Juhasz F 28.0 29.0 23.0 (43.0) 22.0 26.0 34.0 23.0 228.0 185.0
31st 175217 Nepean Sailing Club Adam Parolin M 31.0 (39.0) 30.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 29.0 30.0 241.0 202.0
32nd 198334 Nepean Sailing Club Alexander Cunningham M 32.0 32.0 (33.0) 14.0 33.0 31.0 33.0 29.0 RDG 237.0 204.0
33rd 209638 RCYC Erin Walkovich F (47.0 DNS) 28.0 19.0 47.0 OCS 13.0 35.0 41.0 36.0 266.0 219.0
34th 198043 Hubbards Sailing Club Carter Stevens M 36.0 36.0 35.0 18.0 29.0 39.0 35.0 (47.0 DNF) 275.0 228.0
35th 182719 Britannia Yacht Club Samuel Wittmann M 33.0 34.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 (41.0) 30.0 32.0 277.0 236.0
36th 198995 RNSYS / HSC Alex Fraser M 29.0 42.0 44.0 37.0 (47.0 BFD) 29.0 25.0 31.0 284.0 237.0
37th 203638 RNSYS Matthew Stevens M 39.0 45.0 38.0 40.0 21.0 33.0 22.0 (47.0 DSQ) 285.0 238.0
38th 199528 BBYC Hannah Koppernaes F (42.0) 37.0 36.0 30.0 23.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 285.0 243.0
39th 190251 Nepean Sailing Club Samantha Dell F 40.0 40.0 39.0 19.0 30.0 (43.0) 38.0 38.0 287.0 244.0
40th 171660 Charlottetown Yacht Club Jerry (JIARUI) CAO M 41.0 35.0 21.0 39.0 26.0 (44.0) 43.0 40.0 289.0 245.0
41st 209742 BBYC Matthew Barnes M 35.0 (44.0) 41.0 38.0 35.0 37.0 36.0 34.0 300.0 256.0
42nd 208747 Britannia Yacht Club Matthew Kwasniewski M 38.0 41.0 43.0 31.0 (47.0 BFD) 36.0 39.0 35.0 310.0 263.0
43rd 164384 RNSYS / BBYC Allister Roy M 37.0 33.0 31.0 41.0 (47.0 BFD) 30.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 313.0 266.0
44th 204773 Charlottetown Yacht Club Makena Cudmore F 43.0 43.0 40.0 34.0 32.0 38.0 (44.0) 41.0 315.0 271.0
45th 199935 Britannia Yacht Club Maia Kazmer-Shishis F (47.0 RET) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 BFD 42.0 42.0 39.0 326.0 279.0
46th 197997 BBYC Paige Bodnar F 34.0 38.0 45.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 352.0 305.0

www.smsc.ca

www.smsc.ca/sail-canada-youth-championships

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com